# Netsign.tv

> Cloud digital signage platform by Advisia for creating, managing, and broadcasting content to screens.

Netsign.tv is a proprietary digital signage CMS, founded in 2013, headquartered in Canada. It is delivered as cloud software. Playback is supported on Tizen. Pricing is not published; quotes are given on request. A free trial is available. Accounts can be opened directly on the website without talking to sales.

Source: https://signagelist.org/products/netsign/

## Key facts

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Name | Netsign.tv |
| Website | https://netsign.tv/en |
| Categories | CMS |
| Headquarters | Canada |
| Founded | 2013 |
| License | Proprietary |
| Documentation | https://netsign.tv/docs/en/player-and-screen-installation-guide.pdf |
| Delivery | cloud |
| Self-signup | Yes |
| Free trial | Yes |
| Free tier | No |
| API | No |
| CLI | No |
| MCP server | No |
| SSO | No |
| SAML | No |
| Status | Active |


## Supported platforms

- Tizen (https://signagelist.org/platforms/tizen/)

## Pricing (cloud)

Not published. Contact the vendor for a quote.

## Frequently asked questions

### What is Netsign.tv?

Cloud digital signage platform by Advisia for creating, managing, and broadcasting content to screens. Netsign.tv is a proprietary digital signage CMS, founded in 2013, headquartered in Canada. It is delivered as cloud software. Playback is supported on Tizen. Pricing is not published; quotes are given on request. A free trial is available. Accounts can be opened directly on the website without talking to sales.

### How much does Netsign.tv cost?

Netsign.tv does not publish prices. Quotes are given on request. A free trial is available.

### What platforms does Netsign.tv support?

Netsign.tv supports playback on Tizen.

### Is Netsign.tv open source?

No. Netsign.tv is proprietary software.

### Can I sign up for Netsign.tv without contacting sales?

Yes. Netsign.tv offers self-service signup directly on its website.

### Does Netsign.tv have an API?

No public API is documented for Netsign.tv.

### Where is Netsign.tv based?

Netsign.tv is headquartered in Canada and was founded in 2013.


---

SignageList dataset © 514sid and contributors, licensed under ODbL v1.0. Source: https://signagelist.org/ Raw record: https://github.com/SignageList/signagelist/blob/main/data/products/netsign.yaml
