SignageList
DEX Manager

DEX Manager

CMS

Web-based digital signage CMS by SIA Interactive for controlling displays, media players, kiosks, and video walls.

Overview

DEX Manager is a proprietary digital signage CMS, headquartered in Argentina. It is delivered as cloud software. Pricing is not published; quotes are given on request. Getting started requires contacting the vendor.

Frequently asked questions

What is DEX Manager?

Web-based digital signage CMS by SIA Interactive for controlling displays, media players, kiosks, and video walls. DEX Manager is a proprietary digital signage CMS, headquartered in Argentina. It is delivered as cloud software. Pricing is not published; quotes are given on request. Getting started requires contacting the vendor.

How much does DEX Manager cost?

DEX Manager does not publish prices. Quotes are given on request.

Is DEX Manager open source?

No. DEX Manager is proprietary software.

Can I sign up for DEX Manager without contacting sales?

No. DEX Manager requires contacting the vendor before you can get an account.

Does DEX Manager have an API?

No public API is documented for DEX Manager.

Where is DEX Manager based?

DEX Manager is headquartered in Argentina.